Dootv.Com - Info dootv.com

dootv receives about 13,347 unique visitors and 94,764 (7.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $106.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $171,278.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dootv.com is ranked number 39,569 in the world and 0.0029% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 173.193.138.166.

About - dootv.com

How popular is dootv.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,347
Monthly Unique Visitors:
400,410
Daily Pageviews:
94,764 (7.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
39,569 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0029% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.3%40.4%17395
Saudi Arabia 13.7%2.5%4984
United Kingdom 8.2%11.9%13273
Hong Kong 6.8%5.5%3795
Germany 5.5%5.9%22564
Switzerland 5.5%11.2%2873
France 3.2%5.8%29363
Japan 2.1%1.6%67845

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dootv.com
100.00%100.00%7.2

How fast does dootv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2621 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
43
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dootv.com
Domain:
  dootv.com
Rank:
  36,282
Organic Keywords:
  210
Organic Traffic:
  43,100
Organic Cost:
  $5,737.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is dootv.com?

Facebook likes:
  278
Facebook shares:
  150
Facebook comments:
  189
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  617
Google +:
  76
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dootv.com can earn?

Website Value:
$171,278.15
Daily Revenue:
$106.78
Monthly Revenue:
$3,203.40
Yearly Revenue:
$38,974.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is dootv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.193.138.166
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.193.138.166

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to dootv.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:28:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
location: http://www.dootv.com/desktop/home
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:28:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=6a2c8adcb5f49a1ea28c924a1795bfb8; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
A 173.193.138.166 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.digitalocean.com
Rname hostmaster.dootv.com
Serial Number 1442984791
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
NS ns1.digitalocean.com 1800
NS ns3.digitalocean.com 1800
NS ns2.digitalocean.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-28
Domain Age:
11 years 5 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.meshdigital.com...
Domain Name: DOOTV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 121245919_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainbox.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-30T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-28T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-28T00:00:00Z
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8779770099
Reseller: Your domain services provider
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Identity Protection Service
Registrant Organization: Identity Protect Limited
Registrant Street: PO Box 795
Registrant City: Godalming
Registrant State/Province: Surrey
Registrant Postal Code: GU7 9GA
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.1483307527
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.1483304031
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Identity Protection Service
Admin Organization: Identity Protect Limited
Admin Street: PO Box 795
Admin City: Godalming
Admin State/Province: Surrey
Admin Postal Code: GU7 9GA
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.1483307527
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.1483304031
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Identity Protection Service
Tech Organization: Identity Protect Limited
Tech Street: PO Box 795
Tech City: Godalming
Tech State/Province: Surrey
Tech Postal Code: GU7 9GA
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.1483307527
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.1483304031
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.digitalocean.com
Name Server: ns2.digitalocean.com
Name Server: ns3.digitalocean.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-27T02:29:41Z <<<

The Data in this WHOIS database is provided
for information purposes only, and is designed to assist persons in
obtaining information related to domain name registration records.
It's accuracy is not guaranteed. By submitting a
WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail(spam);
or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to this WHOIS or any of its related systems. The provider of
this WHOIS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE DOES
NOT INDICATE DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DOOTV.COM
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Whois Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Referral URL: http://www.meshdigital.com
Name Server: NS1.DIGITALOCEAN.COM
Name Server: NS2.DIGITALOCEAN.COM
Name Server: NS3.DIGITALOCEAN.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-mar-2015
Creation Date: 28-may-2004
Expiration Date: 28-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 27 May 2015 01:29:22 GMT <<<
Last update was 263 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

servertokens.com
6 secs
aubijoubasel.ch
12 secs
aubijoubasel.com
23 secs
tourismpress.gr
34 secs
fragdeluxe.com
51 secs
insidepeak.com
59 secs
zonameonk18.org
1 min
powhow.com
1 min
sanmax.org
1 min
kamuklife.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dootv.com widget